Campus:

Mr.Kieren Eugene Rigney  –  M.Sc., PGCE

Principal

Mr.Kinshuk Bhattacharjee –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

Vice Principal

Department of English

Mrs.A.Varalakshmi –  B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

TGT – English

Ms.M. Sushama Reddy –  B.Sc M.A., B.Ed.

TGT – English

Mr.Rupen Dutta –  M.A., TTC

SGT – English

Mrs. Sreerupa Dutta  –  B.A., B.Ed.

SGT – English

Mr.B. Upendra Reddy –  B.A., B.Ed.

SGT – English

Department of Telugu, Hindi and Sanskrit

Mr.Venkateswarlu –  M.A.,B.Ed.

TGT – Sanskrit

Mr.M. Ramesh Babu –  M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.

TGT – Telugu

Mr.Debashish Panigrahi –  M.A., M.PHIL, PH.D., B.ED

TGT – Sanskrit

Mr.G. Babu –  B.A.OL, TPT

SGT – Telugu

Mr.K. Balaji –  BAOL, TPT

SGT – Telugu

Dr.G.Shaik Shavali –  M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., HPT, Rashtra Basha Nishanth, Ph.D.

TGT – Hindi

Dr.Pradeep Baradwaj –  M.A.,B.Ed. Ph.D.

TGT – Hindi/Sanskrit

Ms.Hemasree. N.M –  Hindi Vidwan, M.A.

SGT – Hindi

Mr.P. Masthan Khan –  M.A. (Hindi)

SGT – Hindi

Department of Mathematics

Mr.I. Suryanarayana –  M.Sc.,B.Ed.

PGT – Mathematics

Mr.B. Sudhakara Reddy –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT – Mathematics

Mr.Konduri Murali –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT – Mathematics

Mr.G. Sri Hari Rao –  B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc.

TGT – Mathematics

Mr.D. Nagarathna –  B.ScEd.

SGT – Mathematics

Ms.K. Muni Lakshmi –  B.Sc., B.Ed.

SGT – Mathematics

Mr.M. Sreekanth –  M.Sc

SGT – Mathematics

Department of Science

Mr.C. Shoban Babu –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT – Chemistry

Mr.K. Suresh –  M.Sc , B.Ed

PGT – Biology

Mr.M. Siva Sankaraiah –  M.Sc, B.Ed

PGT – Physics

Mrs.C. Sailaja –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT – Science

Mr.B. Sreenivasulu –  M.Sc B.Ed.

TGT – Science

Mr.K. Shreekantha –  M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT – Science

Ms.Aiswarya Rajalaxmee Patra –  M.ScEd.

TGT – Science

Mrs.Y. Lavanya –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT – Science

Mr.K. Ramaiah –  M.Sc., B.Ed.

TGT – Science

Ms. Mukunda Priya –  B.ScEd.

SGT – Science

Dr.N.R. Srinivasa Kumar –  M.Sc., Ph.D.

PGT

Department of SOCIAL SCIENCE

Mrs. Imrana Shahin –  M.A., B.Ed.

TGT – Social Science

Mrs.V.Vasantha Lakshmi –  M.A.,B.Ed.

TGT – Social Science

Mr.C. Seshagiri –  B.Com., B.Ed.

SGT – Social Science

Mrs.Uma Maheswari –  B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.

SGT – Social Science

Department of ICT

Mr.I. Michael Smilin –  M.Sc.

PGT – Computer Science

CO-SCHOLASTIC TEACHERS

Mr.Anji Babu. T –  M.Com., B.Ped., NIS

PET

Ms. Sabitha –  B.Com., UGPED

PET

MR.Sansuma Brahma –  Football Coach – M.PEd.

PET

Mr.Jay Prakash Rajoriya –  Lawn Tennis Coach – B.Ped.

PET

Mr.J. Praveen Kumar –  B.Com., B.Ped.

PET

Mr.S. Noor Mohammed –  B.Com., M.Ped.

PET

Mr.A.Yogananda Vasu –  Certificate course in Natyavisaradha, Dip. In TTC

SGT – Dance

Mrs.V. Sumavani –  Certificates in Music

SGT – Music

Mr.M.L.M. Krishna –  S.S.C., Teacher Training Certificate in Drawing

SGT – Art/Craft

Mrs.Stella Abraham –  M.A., M.Sc.

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

Mr.Abraham Arunodhayam –  M.Sc.

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

Mrs.J. Shobha Rani –  B.Com., M.Lisc., M.Phil

Librarian